Saturday, September 23, 2017

We got the carpets cleaned and i happened to be out when they came in. Sissy looked high and low for me and was so worried i got out. Finally she found me hiding in the back of a corner cabinet in the kitchen. She was relieved....Madison

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Hello everyone, my name is Jack and I was rescued by Momma and Sissy about about 4 years ago.  I just wanted to share with you what goes on when you come in this household. Nobody leaves skinny,no matter how skinny you are when you come in, you are doughboy when you go out.  Momma and Sissy feed us good, as you can tell by my before and after pictures.  The before picture is when Momma first founded me (she caught me in the middle of a busy street using vienna sausages, I do lubs them, the viennas and Momma and Sissy) and then the after picture is of course after I have added a few pounds.  Also, there are lots of kisses to go round.

Just wanted to introduce myself, and say "Hey", and I lubs you all, gotta rest now!  Jack the Chihuahua!  BOL!

Sunday, September 17, 2017

OMG!  A girl is looking good for 21 year old!  I move a little slower, but I still get around, you would never know my age!  MOL(meow out loud)


Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Not sure if yall saw the funny text messages (https://www.buzzfeed.com/tanyachen/mom-daughter-cat-conversation?utm_term=.jp88Nz4mL#.xtD8n3aWe) about a cat getting nightly ice cream. I too do this. every night me and sissy share a strawberry Outshine bar. its practically health food. i loove it Sometimes Salem gets in on this too. But im 15 and Salems 21 so whos gonna tell us no....Benny

Monday, September 11, 2017


OMG dont look, shes behind me isnt she??

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Hey Eberyone, this is Big Cassie.  My brother Jay has been sick this week and it cost a bookoo at the Vets...but he's worth it.  My brother Tyson, had to help out the AT&T guy by sitting on his head when he was down in the floor looking at the white box.  Me, I am resting cause all this wore me out. 
Lubs you, Cassie
Just being reel, yall!  MOL (Meow out loud)!!

Friday, September 08, 2017

the AT & T guy came on Monday. I helped him out fixing the cable. He told momma i sat on his head. He was nice and i leanrt stuff..

Wednesday, September 06, 2017

I had to go in for a dental s=and they stole some of my teeth. they wouldve stolen more except my blood pressure dropped and they had to waked me up. So im on soft food, looks like. I have to take this old horrible medicine. But the other pups loved on me when i came in and im gettting to be special...Jay

Monday, August 28, 2017



I can speak. I speak English, just like the beans. The beans were in the office and heard someone say "oh weee" and 'hey yeah" from the dining room. I was the only one in the dining room. Beans wish we could talk like the cat does on Midnight Texas. That'd be neat....Enzo

Sunday, August 27, 2017

HELLO EVERYBODY,

CARLEY, HERE.  THE ZOO CREW IS HAVING A LAZY SUNDAY, JUST LAYING AROUND, WATCHING A LITTLE TV, NAPPING SOME AND CHEWING ON CHEW BONES.

OUR FRIEND CHARLIE THE DACHSHUND, IS OVER VISITING WHILE HIS MOMMA AND DADDY ARE ON A CRUISE.  HE LIKES HANGING WITH US, AND CHASING SQUIRRELS AND RABBITS.

YALL HAVE A RESTFUL SUNDAY. 

CARLEY!