Thursday, February 15, 2018


"Cassie did you say there is a squirral out there??. Im coming over"...Baby

Thursday, January 25, 2018

Throwback Thursday - Roxie


I was just precious. I am 8 years old now

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Oh my goodness. Hafe yall had the delicious juice boxes. our beans call the Delectables pouches that and wish they could toss them to us like they were capri suns, us just suck the sauce up. They are delish. 4 paws up. we love them because some are almost sauce only, which we loooove....Salem

Monday, January 22, 2018

I had an explosive bought of diarrhea when i got my shots. I guess i showed them. But ever since its all ive done. And Ive been tired. But the vet said its just IBS and not much can be done. Beans experiment at home and tried giving me some chicken breast and rice but after one meal, im over it. Momma took me outside this evening and i had a slight seizure and sissy remembered i have had them before. It happens rarely but sometimes it does happen. But Ill live. Beans just wanna figured out what triggered me getting IBS at 8 1/2 years old and turn it back off. I was back to my frisky self in less then a hour....Riley

Sunday, January 21, 2018

Ive really come out of my shell. Ive been here 2+ years but have been scared of the doggies. But now I realized the beans aint gonna let them puppers get after me. So i now get i the floor, even to sleep...Antonio

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

These beans have got to go back to work. They've been home since Friday with the snow and its killing us. We are exhausted.

Sunday, December 31, 2017

Happy New Year

My smorgasbord. I feel sooo rich...Antonio

Tuesday, December 26, 2017



Antonio being so precious under his tree.

Monday, December 25, 2017

Merry Christmas everyone

We are soo exhausted here. Beans have been off since Thursday afternoon. ANd theyre still off for Tuesday also. They goback to werk Wednesday and are back off Thursday afternoon.Its killing us. We hope yall all had a great and Merry Christmas.

Thursday, December 14, 2017

Charlie Brown popping in


Beans haded that boy Charlie Brown (mommas God Pup) over for Thanksgiving so you know that means we haded to stay up on her bed. Hes too little to jump up. But we had her electric blanket on so we enjoyed that and were thrilled once he went home.